yes, I know that this is long, but it is important. You can even send in
[…] they are arbitrary, capricious, or manifestly contrary to the
statute. Sometimes the legislative delegation to an agency on a
particular question is implicit rather than explicit. In such a
case, a court may not substitute its own construction of a
statutory provision for a reasonable interpretation made by the
administrator of an agency.
51. See, e.g., CEMA Comments at 13 & n.29; ITI Comments at 7;
SWBT Comments at 2.
52. See also Notice of Inquiry, 11 FCC Rcd at 19163 (para. 29)
(citing S. 652, 104th Cong., 1st Sess., 262(g)).
53. That sentence in Section 255(f) provides: "Nothing in this
section shall be construed to authorize any private right of
action to enforce any requirements of this section or any
regulation thereunder." 47 U.S.C.
255(f) (emphasis added). In our view, this language makes
clear that Congress anticipated the promulgation of implementing
regulations under this section.
54. See supra para. 28 and note [52].
55. 47 U.S.C. 255(e). In contrast, the ADA explicitly