Parliamentarians |
Party |
Constituency |
Region |
YAW NTOW ABABIO |
NPP |
Dormaa East |
Brong Ahafo |
PAPA OWUSU ANKOMAH |
NPP |
Sekondi |
Western |
Joseph Akati Saaka |
NDC |
Bole-Bamboi |
Northern |
PROF. GEORGE YAW GYAN-BAFFOUR |
NPP |
Wenchi East |
Brong Ahafo |
JOE GHARTEY |
NPP |
Ketan-Essikadu |
Western |
Moses Asaga |
NDC |
Nabdam |
Upper East |
Ebo Barten Oduro |
NDC |
Cape Coast |
Central |
Albert Abongo |
NDC |
Bongo |
Upper East |
Mary Boforo Salifu (MP) |
NDC |
Savelugu |
Northern |
GIFTY EUGENIA KUSI (MRS) |
NPP |
Tarkwa-Nsuaemwa |
Western |
Gabriel Kojo Essilfie |
NDC |
Shama |
Western |
Hon. Jonathan Tackie-Komme |
NDC |
Odododiodoo |
Greater Accra |
Dr. J.S. Annan |
NDC |
KEEA |
Central |
YAW OWUSU BOATENG |
NPP |
Oda |
Eastern |
STEPHEN YAKUBU |
NPP |
Binduri |
Upper East |
Hon. Joseph N. L. Afotey-Agbo |
NDC |
Kpone-Katamanso |
Greater Accra |
James Klutse Avedzi |
NDC |
Ketu North |
Volta Region |
Joseph Ofori Kwadzo |
NDC |
Akan |
Volta Region |
Asum-Ahensah Alexander(MP) |
NDC |
Jaman North |
Brong Ahafo |
Juliana Jocelyn Azumah Mensah |
NDC |
Ho East |
Volta Region |
William Ofori Boafo |
NPP |
Akropong |
Eastern |
Alhaji Mohammed Issifu Pangabu |
NDC |
Ejura-Sekyedumase |
Ashanti |
Akologu John Tia |
NDC |
Talensi |
Upper East |
Joseph Sam Amankwanor |
NDC |
Upper West Akim |
Eastern |
Joseph Kofi Adda |
NPP |
Navrongo Central |
Upper East |
Haruna Iddrisu (MP) |
NDC |
Tamale South |
Northern |
Kwasi ameyaw Cheremeh |
NPP |
Sunyani East |
Brong Ahafo |
Afful Yaw Maama |
NPP |
Jaman South |
Brong Ahafo |
Prof. Dominic K. Fobh |
NPP |
Assin South |
Central |
Cassiel Ato Forson |
NDC |
Ajumako-Enyan-Esiam |
Central |
Ernest Akobour Debrah |
NPP |
Tano North |
Brong Ahafo |
Yakubu Kakpagu Imoro (MP) |
NDC |
Kumbungu |
Northern |
Alhaji Abukari Sumani (MP) |
NDC |
Tamale North |
Northern |
Simon Akunye |
NDC |
Pusiga |
Upper East |
ISAAC OSEI |
NPP |
Subin |
Ashanti |
George Kuntu Blankson |
NDC |
Mfantsiman East |
Central |
Hendrric David Yeboah |
NPP |
Afigya Sekyere East |
Ashanti |